Results of Eurocomp Happy New Year 2023

2x2x2

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Frederik Hutfleß1.712.412.451.712.162.622.68
2Jannis Grob2.402.612.532.402.662.652.93
3Jonas Pilhöfer2.633.513.073.244.232.638.42
4József Katona3.123.763.274.814.183.123.83
5Nik Maraun3.574.053.574.903.934.184.06
6Joshua Wricke3.154.103.155.415.024.073.20
7Jeremy Mrzyglocki3.524.17DNF4.264.553.523.70
8Paul Mirza2.894.192.894.634.677.563.27
9Leo Strenger2.644.302.645.074.773.664.47
10Hannes Müller3.064.983.065.386.314.005.56
11Eliah Mezler4.395.374.395.556.116.074.51
12Justus Hanf4.755.404.755.256.036.254.93
13Boakon3.515.726.795.196.653.515.32
14Lara Moser3.945.98DNF8.444.135.393.94
15Jannis Sorban5.076.155.077.558.535.565.36
16Erika Rohrmeyer5.116.215.566.746.765.116.35
17Rubiker264.026.536.587.009.806.014.02
18Elias Lampert4.896.594.896.149.015.258.40
19Tobias Pilhöfer5.186.595.187.286.735.807.26
20Alex Mirau6.968.586.969.1311.288.608.03

3x3x3

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Mark Zimmermann7.057.487.357.907.057.567.55
2Nik Maraun7.487.997.977.888.148.377.48
3Jannis Grob8.709.059.259.208.718.709.78
4Frederik Hutfleß8.189.4410.969.468.189.489.38
5Jonas Pilhöfer8.199.4711.609.118.198.5310.77
6Justus Leander Cramer7.9910.1011.648.337.9911.1310.84
7Hannes Müller9.3711.179.3714.0110.1512.2011.17
8Joshua Wricke10.8311.4411.4512.3112.0210.8510.83
9Jeremy Mrzyglocki9.3012.4511.629.3014.0913.0912.65
10József Katona11.2412.6812.4812.7212.8517.2411.24
11Paul Mirza11.3113.1017.5814.7412.4711.3112.10
12Eliah Mezler12.2313.6515.8912.4512.2313.4915.03
13Lara Moser12.3713.9113.0013.2312.3717.5015.51
14Elias Lampert12.5714.0413.4815.4119.0613.2512.57
15Erika Rohrmeyer13.0514.2316.0813.0513.6314.6114.46
16Tobias Pilhöfer12.7715.4412.7721.4715.3214.4916.52
17Rubiker2613.7115.8417.4115.6417.6913.7114.45
18Justus Hanf13.8116.6016.5216.7013.8120.3116.59
19Leo Strenger15.8717.2817.7017.7215.8717.7016.44
20Paul Ducruet 16.3618.3021.5618.5619.6316.3616.73
21Boakon19.8620.7621.5219.8623.0220.2120.55
22Jan Sch.20.4521.9627.1920.4521.4421.3023.16
23Jannis Sorban23.2225.0724.4530.9123.2225.0525.72
24Alex Mirau21.9128.9222.3221.9138.04DNF26.42
25LutzP28.4431.6733.1828.4431.6330.2235.24
26Karin Stadler30.3534.5934.3337.0937.7532.3730.35

4x4x4

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Mark Zimmermann28.6432.8635.7828.6430.8932.1535.56
2Jonas Pilhöfer38.1642.1539.5344.1238.16DNF42.80
3Yannick Hailer34.6143.0442.6334.6144.2942.2244.44
4Nik Maraun34.9044.2843.5234.9043.9047.4645.42
5Jannis Grob44.2346.5151.3744.2347.7047.0744.76
6József Katona44.7950.1154.2144.7949.7851.5848.98
7Erika Rohrmeyer45.8951.2452.7045.8951.3851.0351.33
8Eliah Mezler46.6552.4746.65DNF52.5350.9953.90
9Paul Mirza50.9953.4855.4150.9952.1152.9358.54
10Elias Lampert44.6854.8450.0844.6859.7254.731:10.00
11Justus Leander Cramer51.1058.5751.101:06.9255.991:01.2258.52
12Joshua Wricke1:00.411:05.461:00.411:10.081:02.821:11.341:03.49
13Rubiker2652.831:05.6052.831:07.121:05.681:04.011:08.19
14Boakon1:04.181:08.371:08.881:04.511:16.651:04.181:11.72
15Leo Strenger1:02.921:09.881:10.361:20.491:10.661:02.921:08.62
16Tobias Pilhöfer1:13.461:14.621:13.791:13.461:16.031:15.511:14.57
17Justus Hanf1:14.581:18.041:18.201:19.391:14.581:16.541:30.52
18Alex Mirau1:40.901:50.821:51.331:45.402:38.701:55.731:40.90

5x5x5

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Mark Zimmermann49.1550.7253.4351.5550.9849.1549.63
2Nik Maraun1:20.081:22.571:20.751:22.561:20.081:36.571:24.40
3Jonas Pilhöfer1:15.731:24.881:21.841:25.211:27.741:15.731:27.59
4Eliah Mezler1:32.001:37.131:32.001:55.071:33.851:35.881:41.67
5József Katona1:35.861:38.431:41.422:10.231:35.861:37.521:36.37
6Elias Lampert1:36.601:44.501:47.501:42.061:36.601:45.531:45.91
7Lara Moser1:36.801:44.561:47.741:41.841:36.801:44.101:57.34
8Erika Rohrmeyer1:35.561:47.792:01.251:48.341:40.981:35.561:54.05
9Joshua Wricke1:52.111:55.541:52.211:59.072:09.081:52.111:55.33
10Leo Strenger2:01.322:15.532:23.552:01.322:26.632:13.672:09.39
11Boakon2:02.282:16.082:17.952:02.282:22.972:15.772:14.53
12Rubiker262:34.822:40.892:43.552:42.312:34.822:50.702:36.82
13Justus Hanf3:07.173:27.573:07.173:28.773:51.293:12.463:41.49

6x6x6

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Mark Zimmermann1:34.091:35.171:36.371:34.091:35.05DNFDNF
2Nik Maraun2:54.873:03.463:08.562:54.873:06.96DNFDNF
3Elias Lampert2:44.053:05.203:11.283:20.282:44.05DNFDNF
4Eliah Mezler3:19.253:25.773:25.683:19.253:32.38DNFDNF
5Boakon3:39.964:00.204:17.434:03.213:39.96DNFDNF
6Erika Rohrmeyer3:57.084:12.894:16.634:24.963:57.08DNFDNF
7Rubiker264:37.455:27.214:37.455:16.596:27.60DNFDNF
8Lara Moser3:27.25DNF3:52.683:27.25DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Frederik Hutfleß4:05.184:29.104:05.184:53.564:28.57DNFDNF
2Elias Lampert4:42.544:48.004:44.544:42.544:56.92DNFDNF
3Joshua Wricke5:00.295:11.725:00.295:21.145:13.72DNFDNF
4Eliah Mezler5:20.635:32.245:44.535:20.635:31.58DNFDNF
5Boakon6:09.046:13.786:13.786:09.046:18.53DNFDNF
6Erika Rohrmeyer6:17.336:51.026:17.336:36.997:38.76DNFDNF
7Rubiker268:08.999:05.8510:02.088:08.999:06.47DNFDNF

Pyraminx

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1József Katona2.983.563.135.243.873.692.98
2Eliah Mezler3.254.924.565.255.185.023.25
3Justus Leander Cramer3.655.013.657.474.875.155.01
4Jonas Pilhöfer2.595.406.595.034.582.597.24
5Nik Maraun4.606.005.844.605.836.358.52
6Lara Moser4.686.216.964.689.445.066.63
7Hannes Müller5.336.826.816.525.3310.197.14
8Justus Hanf5.496.957.747.208.095.495.92
9Jeremy Mrzyglocki6.727.146.806.9312.507.706.72
10Joshua Wricke4.867.955.888.319.674.8610.01
11Boakon6.068.579.868.5613.766.067.30
12Paul Mirza6.278.636.936.2710.8217.158.15
13Erika Rohrmeyer5.369.3610.3511.629.827.925.36
14Rubiker266.6010.179.6314.089.8811.016.60
15Leo Strenger7.5311.009.1911.5712.2412.487.53
16Tobias Pilhöfer9.7411.239.8712.5811.2618.779.74
17Elias Lampert7.7411.937.7415.6411.6810.2613.86

Megaminx

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Jonas Pilhöfer48.3450.811:01.7748.3450.8650.5751.00
2Nik Maraun1:05.901:12.591:24.291:10.241:05.901:12.001:15.55
3Hannes Müller1:06.041:13.221:24.691:06.041:13.991:06.171:19.50
4József Katona1:18.451:21.021:20.601:21.181:25.511:21.281:18.45
5Erika Rohrmeyer1:47.841:59.222:13.602:10.501:50.471:47.841:56.69
6Joshua Wricke1:54.792:01.322:08.302:05.091:54.792:02.481:56.40
7Eliah Mezler1:57.632:05.212:01.642:13.612:00.402:15.681:57.63
8Justus Hanf2:32.432:52.613:47.812:58.432:32.432:42.082:57.34
9Rubiker262:58.803:40.034:08.553:49.493:31.723:38.892:58.80
10Boakon3:59.154:11.663:59.154:26.864:13.943:59.744:21.32

Skewb

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Frederik Hutfleß4.144.576.254.364.355.004.14
2Paul Mirza3.945.529.924.418.114.063.94
3Justus Leander Cramer5.045.736.155.045.845.207.06
4Jonas Pilhöfer5.636.927.135.995.638.807.65
5József Katona4.237.197.408.267.326.854.23
6Joshua Wricke6.618.0410.977.177.366.619.60
7Justus Hanf6.299.459.4711.929.426.299.47
8Nik Maraun5.4610.045.469.9812.099.8410.31
9Eliah Mezler7.8610.5810.2512.2513.259.257.86
10Rubiker2610.1811.4010.1810.8810.9313.2412.39
11Leo Strenger11.5517.3911.5520.2818.3520.3013.56
12Boakon12.9217.6118.7918.3612.9226.0415.68

Square-1

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Hannes Müller8.609.719.089.088.6010.9711.26
2Jannis Grob17.4722.3822.2924.9627.9519.9017.47
3Nik Maraun15.4722.9436.1832.1015.4718.6418.08
4Jonas Pilhöfer22.8427.5231.2429.4728.8522.8424.26
5Eliah Mezler24.7331.3545.0925.0635.5824.7333.41
6József Katona36.1341.6843.2443.9336.1354.6437.88
7Jeremy Mrzyglocki35.1044.7838.5740.3455.441:10.0035.10
8Justus Leander Cramer19.5646.31DNF19.5655.5538.6444.75
9Justus Hanf38.3646.7438.361:02.3252.1847.3740.69
10Paul Mirza39.5547.4347.07DNF39.5551.1144.13
11Joshua Wricke55.571:00.5758.771:08.401:00.231:02.7255.57
12Rubiker2651.761:21.111:39.561:19.8851.761:27.751:15.71

Clock

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Luis Kleinheinz5.005.455.435.005.295.645.81
2Paul Mirza5.286.146.476.425.55DNF5.28
3Elias Lampert6.977.607.916.977.557.348.40
4Nik Maraun8.839.759.929.4816.808.839.86
5Jonas Pilhöfer9.2410.3210.929.2410.0710.5010.41
6Erika Rohrmeyer9.4011.5912.2710.2912.7912.219.40
7József Katona10.1012.6210.1011.1412.6514.07DNF
8Justus Hanf10.5913.1912.0014.7113.1914.3810.59
9Tobias Pilhöfer16.3121.5316.3119.5421.58DNF23.47
10Boakon22.0824.4923.0324.0726.3727.3722.08
11Rubiker2630.5136.9831.2839.6143.8140.0530.51

3x3x3 Onehanded

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Dhruva Sai Meruva9.7310.7111.909.7310.5910.6910.87
2Jonas Pilhöfer10.7913.4913.7214.3910.7912.7214.03
3Frederik Hutfleß14.6016.6515.3917.0514.6018.3517.52
4Hannes Müller14.6516.9716.5221.9717.7816.6314.65
5Nik Maraun17.2419.3817.2419.7620.3819.6418.76
6Jannis Grob22.5523.7125.5824.6722.5522.7623.71
7Tobias Pilhöfer21.6323.8524.4523.6723.4525.0921.63
8Paul Mirza23.4424.9324.4525.0025.3426.2623.44
9József Katona20.8425.2240.9220.8423.1224.5527.99
10Justus Leander Cramer23.5327.8326.4723.5334.0030.5826.45
11Rubiker2624.7528.5035.3524.8824.7526.5534.08
12Jeremy Mrzyglocki23.4528.5724.9826.7933.9623.4543.98
13Eliah Mezler25.5829.9030.4425.5829.0732.8830.21
14Joshua Wricke24.8133.1624.8134.5234.1530.8237.71
15Leo Strenger32.9636.1037.6532.9648.2437.5833.09
16Justus Hanf28.0738.7534.4141.7040.8628.0740.99
17Lara Moser37.7343.2037.73DNF42.7241.5645.32
18Elias Lampert32.7444.0946.7250.9343.5432.7442.02
19Boakon35.8846.9351.8238.4450.5435.8858.03

2x2x2 Blindfolded

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Eliah Mezler34.6054.561:04.1645.9534.60DNF53.57
2Leo Strenger10.15DNF10.15DNF21.71DNFDNF
3Paul Mirza18.36DNF20.0318.3619.67DNFDNF
4József Katona1:23.51DNFDNF3:07.02DNFDNF1:23.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Hannes Müller1:04.45DNF1:04.45DNF1:05.76DNFDNF
2Elias Lampert3:45.30DNF5:22.503:45.30DNFDNFDNF
3Eliah Mezler4:58.58DNF5:46.58DNF6:58.54DNF4:58.58
4József Katona5:37.66DNFDNFDNF5:37.669:13.20DNF

3x3x3 with Feet

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Paul Mirza2:16.792:44.322:16.792:52.402:54.692:25.873:16.10
2Eliah Mezler3:01.253:19.343:13.253:17.233:27.563:47.583:01.25
3Paul Ducruet 3:51.614:24.245:06.995:00.563:51.614:18.443:53.74
4Rubiker264:14.636:49.897:13.818:05.275:55.507:20.364:14.63
5Joshua Wricke8:13.528:36.938:42.368:51.928:13.529:04.528:16.52
6Boakon10:29.07DNF10:29.07DNFDNFDNFDNF

Mirror Blocks

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Joshua Wricke30.2135.1631.1044.1330.2139.8634.52
2Frederik Hutfleß29.9236.7435.4743.2942.5829.9232.16
3Eliah Mezler51.0357.011:07.5251.0355.341:00.5855.11
4Rubiker2659.071:10.4659.071:36.671:24.221:04.681:02.48
5Boakon1:17.911:25.761:20.871:41.791:17.911:23.891:32.53

2x2x2 Onehanded

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Frederik Hutfleß2.523.683.923.385.372.523.74
2Jonas Pilhöfer3.695.636.265.945.553.695.40
3Paul Mirza4.677.846.437.969.144.679.20
4Eliah Mezler5.237.926.648.435.238.7111.96
5Leo Strenger7.6910.7413.7712.7710.928.557.69
6Justus Leander Cramer8.6410.8611.2117.929.598.6411.79
7Joshua Wricke5.6712.3517.559.6011.755.6715.71
8Tobias Pilhöfer6.7512.9115.3618.6216.257.126.75
9Boakon7.5413.659.9317.8316.1714.867.54
10Rubiker266.3914.4413.8714.1118.1715.336.39
11Jeremy Mrzyglocki8.4815.9519.7214.7617.358.4815.74

4x4x4 Onehanded

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Jonas Pilhöfer48.0553.9548.051:00.4153.39
2Eliah Mezler1:40.251:51.291:57.071:40.251:56.57
3Rubiker262:26.412:32.192:32.812:26.412:37.34
4Boakon2:45.662:54.583:05.802:52.292:45.66
5Joshua Wricke2:56.433:12.913:23.562:56.433:18.74

2x2x2 - 4x4x4 Relay

Combined Final

PlaceNameSingleAverageSolves
1Nik Maraun49.6554.3749.6551.411:02.0713.8913.27
2Jonas Pilhöfer58.111:02.7558.111:05.521:04.63DNFDNF
3József Katona1:05.371:10.381:07.051:05.371:18.72DNFDNF
4Eliah Mezler1:12.191:16.541:13.801:12.191:23.651:24.071:13.52
5Joshua Wricke1:22.181:22.581:27.561:18.001:22.1821.131:34.96
6Erika Rohrmeyer1:17.861:23.951:36.031:17.981:17.86DNFDNF
7Rubiker261:24.491:30.401:33.111:33.611:24.49DNFDNF
8Leo Strenger1:29.831:44.181:58.161:29.831:44.57DNFDNF
9Justus Hanf1:45.841:48.301:51.971:45.841:47.09DNFDNF
10Boakon1:51.241:53.381:51.241:54.541:54.36DNFDNF